Τα cookies είναι απαραίτητα για τη σωστή λειτουργία του www.pharmacydepot.gr. Συνεχίζοντας την πλοήγησή σας αποδέχεστε τη χρήση cookies.
Close Cookies notice
  • HOME
  • COMPARE PRODUCTS
  • RECENTLY VIEWED
  • WISHLIST
  • SHOPPING CART
  • LOGIN / SIGNUP
International Shipping
Call Us Now!
00302130099259
PRIVACY POLICY
(PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA & USE COOKIES)
Our company, complying with applicable law, applies appropriate measures to ensure the protection of your personal data and privacy. This Privacy Policy applies solely to the processing of your personal data we collect while browsing this site and the use of the services provided.
Acceptance of this Privacy Policy is considered as a free declaration of your consent to the collection, use and further transfer of your personal data for purposes related to the use of our website and the services provided to it. Following these, we strongly recommend that you carefully read the following Privacy Policy:
Our Company collects personal data that concerns you, directly from you. The collection is made through this website and / or in other ways. The processing of your Personal Data by the Company is in accordance with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (EU), as supplemented by relevant national and European legislation on the protection of personal data. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data may be your consent and sometimes one of the other conditions of the law (for example, the execution of a contract to which the data subject is a party).
The Company may at any time update or modify this Privacy Policy in order to respond to any changes to the operation of the site, its services, and any changes to the provisions of the law.
For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, the following definitions apply:
The term "controller" refers to a natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body which, alone or jointly with others, defines the purposes and the manner in which personal data are processed.
The term "personal data" or "personal data" refers to any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ('data subject' here and to a user); an identifiable natural person is one whose identity can be ascertained, directly or indirectly , in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identity number, location data, an on-line identity identifier, or one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, psychological economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.
The term "special category data" or "sensitive personal data" refers to any kind of information which reveals racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs or trade union membership, genetic data, biometric data, data related to health or data regarding the sexual life of a natural person or his sexual orientation.
The term "processing" refers to any act or series of operations carried out with or without the use of automated means of personal data or personal data sets, such as collection, registration, organization, structure, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, search of information, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or any other form of disposal, association or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction
The term "consent" of the data subject refers to any indication of will, free, specific, explicit and in full awareness, by which the data subject manifests that he agrees, with a statement or with a clear positive action, to process personal data which concern it.
RESPONSIBLE TREATMENT
For any processing of personal data carried out by the Company or its affiliates solely for the purposes and in the manner that the Company determines, the Processing Company is considered to be the Company under the name "KALLIRROIS VELETAKOU AND IOANNI MAHAIRA OE SYNTHESIZED PHARMACEUTICALS".
PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED BY THE COMPANY
Visits to the website do not involve the automatic registration of any personal data that identifies you. However, there are some non-personal or identifiable information that can be collected and stored on the website www.pharmacydepot.gr (for example, the type of user's Internet browser, the user's operating system for accessing websites of the website www.pharmacydepot.gr), in order to improve our services, such as the experience of navigating and managing the website www.pharmacydepot.gr. Furthermore, we automatically collect information about you, such as your e-mail address (IP address) and your domain name (domain name). This information can be used to provide you with a more personalized experience when you visit our site.
However, in order to use our Website's services, order products and enjoy our services, you will be asked to provide personal data such as: name, postal address, telephone, e-mail address and if you wish an invoice to purchase our products we will still ask for the name of your business, the profession, the tax registration number, and the public finance office you are in.
In order to find information about offers on our products and services and the news of the Company, you are invited to submit your e-mail to our website so that a relevant newsletter is sent to you.
In any case, the Company will provide you with the necessary information to be able to give prior consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific processing purposes.
You may also be asked to provide us with information about your location or your personal preferences and interests in order to offer you more personalized services. The collection of these data can also be done by electronic means, and we also give you the right to choose the appropriate settings in order not to collect your own personal data. The information provided will be stored in company databases, manually or electronically.
RECOGNITION FILES - "COOKIES" - CONCEPT - COLLECTION - USE
"Cookies" identification files are self-installed text files, with short content, which are permissible on the computer of the user who visits a website. Cookies are sent from a website to the user's terminal equipment on the first visit to the user and follow a reverse course during subsequent user visits to the same site. "Cookies" derived from this site serve to identify the user and through statistical data in the improvement of the provided services of the website to him, such as by providing personalized services. The user-friendly collection of non-personal information and data that in no way reveals his / her identity contributes to the faster and more efficient operation of our site through statistical evaluations and comparative observations, faster processing of user orders and overall optimization of the services of this site. The technical storage of cookies is permitted with the consent of the user, which may be given through appropriate settings in the browser or through another application, for the purpose of transmitting a communication, the service explicitly requested by the user and for the processing purposes mentioned above. The user may at any time delete 'Cookies' from his terminal equipment. However, we inform you that this may have implications for the ease of access to the site and may cause its functionality or usability to be impaired.
This site has access to and stores cookies and related technologies on your computer. Cookies install the site and third parties. Using cookies to analyze user activity serves to improve our website and provide personalized services. Improving our website's functionality by using cookies, we are upgrading the browser experience for our website visitor. Cookies and similar applications can be used to gather information about users such as browser type, server, user language, preferences, searches, and geographic location of the user.
The company uses third-party cookies. Such cookies make it possible to display promotional material on other websites visited by the user. Information we obtain through cookies and related technology is shared with third parties as part of the creation of targeted advertising messages that can be made to the user when visiting third party websites. Additionally, the relevant cookie technology allows measurements related to user activity on another website that referred the user to our website or correspondingly to the user activity that the website referred to to another website. Cookies may also be used for security purposes (cyber-prevention).
USE OF PERSONAL DATA
We collect your personal information solely to let us know about our activities, services and products as well as the services and products of third parties with which our Company cooperates for promotional purposes. You can still contact our Company through our contact form. The information you enter on the relevant form may be used for one of the following purposes:
• Contacting our Company with you (to respond to your message / request to our Company).
• Subscription to the newsletter recipient list (newsletter with information about offers on products and services, company news, events and events of the Company and third parties, discount coupons and competitions).
• Register for our competitions.
• Supply of our products. Your personal data will be used to issue a relevant document for your transaction with our Company and to send the products to your place through the courier companies that are co-operating with our Company.
• Get health and beauty advice.
The Company may, in compliance with the relevant provisions of the law, use the user's personal data for the following purposes:
• Send personalized information about new products and services.
• Sending regular updates that the Company considers to be of interest to the User.
 • Sending information on demand for products and services.
• For market research and marketing purposes.
• To serve the internal purposes of the Company's management and to improve the services provided.
• For "direct promotions", including any communication from the Company for the purpose of promoting products and services.
• For sending products that have been ordered by phone or over the internet
All personal data collected and further processed by the Company is adequate, adequate and limited to the needs and purposes for which it is collected. We further process your personal data in a way that warrants its accuracy, constant updating and security, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction or damage, taking any technical and organizational measures deemed appropriate for that purpose in particular, by encryption, coding, pseudonymization and anonymisation of personal data, as well as monitoring, monitoring and regular recording of all processing operations.
We will provide you with all the necessary information you need to register your prior consent to the processing of your personal data by the Company for one or more specific purposes. You can withdraw your consent at any time, easily and for free. In cases where you are not given the possibility to automatically revoke your consent, please contact us in any way with us and we will provide you with all the necessary information about the desired revocation.
When consent is given for automated processing of your personal data, the Company collects and processes information based on your personal preferences and interests only to provide you with personalized information and / or alerts about the Company's services and activities through actions direct promotion.
The data collected is also intended to meet legal obligations. The Company undertakes to maintain strict confidentiality of all data, while retaining access to them, as required by its normal course of business.
The contact information you provide us will be kept in our database and will be used for the occasional sending of information by e-mail about products and services similar to those that are the subject of your contract with the Company. If you do not wish to receive such information, please exercise your rights as described below:
DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS
The Company provides the data subjects with the rights provided by the law and facilitates their exercise. At the same time, we provide the subjects with complete information about their rights. Specifically, data subjects have the right to request:
1. Access to their rights (processing information)
2. Correcting their inaccurate personal data
3. Delete their personal data they have provided
4. Limiting the processing of their personal data
5. The portability of their personal data
6. Express their opposition to the further processing of their personal data
 
The Company will respond in writing within 30 days of receiving the request and identifying the applicant. The request is sent in writing via mail to the registered office of the company.
In addition, in the event of one or more of the abovementioned rights of rectification, erasure and limitation of the processing of your personal data, such requests will also be forwarded to any third party to whom personal data may have been transmitted for purposes of processing.
COLLECTION OF PERSONAL PREFERENCES AND INTERESTS THROUGH THE WEBSITE
In addition to data collection with the above mentioned means, when expressly authorized, the Company uses technology that allows the collection of information for the users of this website. For example, the website server automatically collects information about which pages you visited, as well as which browser you used.
Our website includes hyperlinks to other pages of the website. Technology can also be used to track the frequency with which these links are used and which are the most viewed pages.
When provided by the User at www.pharmacydepot.gr this information may be used for direct marketing purposes.
TRANSMISSION OF PERSONAL DATA
With your consent, your personal data may be transferred to affiliated companies with the Company. If you are in a country other than that of the Company's servers, communications may involve cross-border transfer of information.
By visiting our site and by contacting the Company through electronic means, you authorize the processing and transfer of your Personal Data as defined in this Privacy Policy.
TIME OF COMPLIANCE
All personal data is retained for a predetermined and limited time depending on the purpose of the processing, the end of which, such personal data is deleted from our databases. The personal data you grant to our Company through this website or in other ways will be retained for as long as you wish to enjoy our services and relevant updates as outlined above, and you may withdraw your consent at any time. In the case of a sales contract with www.pharmacydepot.gr, reasonable time for keeping your personal data is five years from the conclusion of the sales contract. The time that your Personal Data may be retained by our Company is additionally dependent on the Company's relevant obligations under the applicable Tax Legislation (tax etc.) and the provisions of the law for their maximum retention period.
applicable law
In the event of a dispute or any claim relating to this site, Greek law will apply irrespective of the type of dispute.
For all actions or legal proceedings that arise or relate to this Privacy Policy, its validity, application, fulfillment or violation, or the content of this Privacy Policy, the Greek Courts, whose jurisdiction is irrevocably recognized, are competent.
Notwithstanding the above, the Company reserves the right to exercise its legal rights before the courts of the place of violation of this Privacy Policy.
INFORMATION PROTECTION
To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy and ensure the proper use of your personal data, we have taken reasonable steps to protect your personal data. However, no method of Internet transmission or e-storage is 100% secure.
The Company has taken reasonable precautions to secure the personal information available through the online community.
If you believe that your personal data has been affected in any way, you may contact the National Data Protection Authority as follows: Website: www.dpa.gr
Postal Address: 1-3 Kifissias Avenue, PC 115 23, Athens
Call center: +30 210 6475600
Fax: +30 210 6475628
E-mail: contact@dpa.gr
This privacy policy can be changed from time to time. Any changes will be posted on this page.
This Policy is valid on May 24, 2018.